Daytime Emmy Awards 2019: the complete list of winners



[ad_1]

Alex Trebek, 46th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards

We're going to take the prize shows for $ 200, please.

Hint: what event occurred on May 5, 2019 at the Pasadena Civic Center, whose attendees included Rachael ray Alex Trebek, Amy Poehler, Kelly Ripa, Tamera Mowry-Housley and more?

Answer: What are the Emmy Awards during the day 2019?

The best and brightest of daytime television gathered in Southern California on Sunday for the 46th annual program, which was presented by Mario Lopez Y Sheryl Underwood. The awards show honors a series of long-term programs, including Days of our lives, General Hospital, Sesame Street, Family Feud, Danger! Let's make a Deal and much more.

Kelly Ripa Y Ryan Seacrest They were also among the nominees for their talk show. LIVE With Kelly and Ryan as much as Whoopi Goldberg, Meghan McCain, Behar joy, Sunny Hostin, Abby Huntsman Y Sara haines for The view.

Danger! host Alex Trebek He took home a great victory on Sunday night, a few months after revealing that he was diagnosed with stage 4 pancreatic cancer. The 78-year-old said during his speech that he did not want to win by "votes of sympathy".

He said in his comments after winning the award for Best Game Presenter: "I'm not a fan of sympathy votes, because I think he should be judged on the merits of his work."

Trebek continued: "The reception I received from the audience was extremely special, very touching, we all know what is happening in my life and I mentioned it in my comments and I have been very fortunate to discover how many people our program has had. "

Check out the complete list of winners of the 2019 Daytime Emmy Award below.

Outstanding drama series

The daring and the pretty

Days of our lives

General Hospital

WINNER: The Young and the Restless

Outstanding digital daytime drama series

WINNER: After always

The bay series

Giants

The new 30

Youth and consequences

Outstanding preschool children's series

The Big Fun Crafty Show

Dino Dana

Miss Person

WINNER: Sesame Street

House of snug

Outstanding series of visits for children or families

American Ninja Warrior Junior

Chicken soup for the hidden heroes of the soul

WINNER: Odd Squad

Top Chef Junior

Who was? Show

Outstanding program for children of short format

Canticos

Nickelodeon Nick Jr Block Party: Quest for the Golden Cube

Nick Jr color song: RED

Sesame Street: Elmo & # 39; s Food Rap Battle

Sesame Street: a rainbow day

Outstanding animated series for preschool children

Ask the StoryBots

WINNER: Daniel Tiger & # 39; s Neighborhood

Elena of avalor

Esme and Roy

Muppet babies

Fall leaf

Animated series for outstanding children

Disney Mickey Mouse

Hilda

WINNER: The noisy house

Rise of the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

Welcome to Wayne

Exceptional special clbad animation program

Raven: The Legend

DuckTales: The Shadow War!

Paw Patrol: Mighty Pups

Tumble Leaf Halloween Special

WINNER: Watership Down

Outstanding educational or informative series

Mental field

SciGirls

Rare but true

The wildlife documents

Awesome Planet of Xploration

Outstanding culinary program

Contessa Barefoot: cooking like a professional

Country of the cooks

Eat. Career. Win.

Giada entertains

Fighting kitchen

WINNER: Valerie's home cooking

Excellent game

WINNER: Family dispute

Danger!

Let's make a Deal

The price is good

Who wants to be a millionaire

Outstanding legal / judicial program

Cutting couples with the Cutlers

Judge judy

Judge mathis

Lauren Lake Paternity Court

WINNER: The People's Court

Exceptional lifestyle program

WINNER: Ask this old house

George to the rescue

Homemade simple with Laila Ali

Naturally, Danny Seo

This old house

Outstanding travel and adventure program

Born to explore with Richard Wiese

F2 finding soccer

Jack Hanna is in the wild

Ocean Treks with Jeff Corwin

Rock the park

WINNER: Samantha Brown & Places to Love

Outstanding morning program

WINNER: CBS Sunday morning

CBS this morning

Good morning america

Today is the show

Outstanding morning program in Spanish

Wake up America

Our world

A new day

Spectacular program of informative interviews

Live access

The Dr. Oz show

WINNER: Rachael Ray

Red Talk Table

Today's show with Kathie Lee & Hoda.

Exceptional entertainment talk show

WINNER: The show by Ellen DeGeneres

A little help with Carol Burnett

The real

The conversation

The view

Outstanding entertainment program in Spanish

Destinations

Doctor Juan

The fat and the skinny

Six dreams

Tell me what you know

Exceptional entertainment news program

Access

WINNER: DailyMailTV

Entertainment tonight

Extra

Interior edition

Exceptional special clbad series

Close with the Hollywood reporter

Lucky Dog with Brandon McMillan

Mysteries and scandals

To life: how Israeli volunteers are changing the world

WINNER: Variety Studio: Actors on Actors

Working in the theater

Outstanding Special Special Clbad

Light in the water

A long road to freedom: the defender turns 50

92nd Annual Macy's Day of Thanksgiving Parade

WINNER: Peaceful heroes

Super Soul Sunday: Oprah Book Club: Freedom after 30 years on Death Row

Exceptional special clbad: short format day program

Blank wallcovering Blueprint Food interrupted

Momsplaining

Try Truth Initiative Watchtower treatment

Featured interactive media for a day program

Ask the StoryBots

Raven: The legend Baobab Studios Esme & Roy

92nd Annual Macy's Day of Thanksgiving Parade

Space explorers

Outstanding daytime promotional announcement – Topical

American Ninja Warrior Junior – premiere

The show by Ellen DeGeneres – 60th birthday

24th Annual Campaign to Stop Breast Cancer for Life for Life

The Star Wars Show – Arrested Development: Star Wars with Ron Howard

Thanks to your hero – quiet heroes

The View – 20 years of joy

Outstanding promotional advertisement during the day – Brand image campaign – Network or program

Campaign of the Month of Black History

DreamWorks Spirit Riding Free – Stations 5 and 7

Nickelodeon – Pride Month

Campaign of the Month of the History of the Woman

The young and the restless – 45th anniversary

Best Leading Actress in a Drama Series

Marci Miller, as Abigail Deveraux DiMera Days of our lives

Heather Tom, as Katie Logan The daring and the pretty

Maura West, as Ava Jerome General Hospital

WINNER: Jacqueline MacInnes Wood, as Steffy Forrester The daring and the pretty

Laura Wright, as Carly Corinthos General Hospital

Best leading actor in a drama series.

WINNER: Maurice Benard, as Sonny Corinthos General Hospital

Peter Bergman, as Jack Abbott. The Young and the Restless

Tyler Christopher, as Stefan DiMera Days of our lives

Billy Flynn, as Chad DiMera Days of our lives

Jon Lindstrom, as Ryan / Kevin Collins General Hospital

Best supporting actress in a drama series.

Kbadie DePaiva, as Eve Donovan Days of our lives

Linsey Godfrey, as Sarah Horton Days of our lives

Martha Madison, as Belle Black Days of our lives

Beth Maitland, as Traci Abbott The Young and the Restless

Mishael Morgan, like Hilary Curtis The Young and the Restless

WINNER: Vernee Watson, as Stella Henry General Hospital

Best supporting actor in a drama series.

WINNER: Max Gail, as Mike Corbin General Hospital

Bryton James, as Devon Hamilton The Young and the Restless

Eric Martsolf, as Brady Black Days of our lives

Greg Rikaart, as Leo Stark Days of our lives

Dominic Zamprogna, as Dante Falconeri General Hospital

Best Leading Actor in a Series of Digital Daytime Drama

Mitchell Anderson, as Jason Addams After always

Kristos Andrews, like Pete Garrett The bay series

Kevin Spirtas, as Brian Stone After always

Brian White, like Jimmy Blue Bronx SIU

Wayne Wilcox, as Ray Just kids

Best supporting actress in a series of digital daytime drama

Crystal Lee Brown, as Tamera Giants

Erin Cherry, as Brenda After always

Cady Huffman, as Lisa After always

Carolyn Ratteray, as Priest Caitlin Riley Vine

Brianne Tju, as Alex Portnoy Light as a feather

Outstanding cast actor in a series of digital daytime drama

Ameer Baraka, as Darius Bronx SIU

Brandon Beemer, as Evan Blackwell The bay series

Wil Lash, as Scott Taylor Anacostia

Sean Samuels, as Ade Giants

Terrence Terrell, as Kwasi Asamoah Giants

Outstanding guest artist in a series of digital daytime drama

Sean Patrick Flanery, as Ty Garrett The bay series

Anita Gillette, as Frannie After always

Lou Diamond Phillips, as Martin Conversations in L.A.

J. August Richards, as Andrew Prescott Giants

Kelsey Scott, as Sadiyah Siobahn Giants

Outstanding interpreter in a program for children, family visits or special clbades

Bill Cobbs, as Mr. Hendrickson Dino Dana

Bret Green, as Preston Wainwright The inspectors

Michela Luci, as Dana Dino Dana

Edward Norton, as Gary the electronics seller Ask the StoryBots

Kimberly Person, as Miss Person Miss Person

Hannah Vandenbygaart, as Vera Restart: The Guardian code

Outstanding performer in an animated program

WINNER: Jay Baruchel, as Hiccup Dragons: Race to the Edge

Bob Bergen, as Porky Pig Wabbit – A Looney Tunes production

Chris Diamantopoulos, as Mickey Mouse Disney Mickey Mouse

Mark Hamill, like old Jir, Caz Kulipari: Dream Walker

Marieve Herington, as Tilly Green Large greens of the city

Ruth Negga, as Mother Angela's Christmas

Outstanding artist in a preschool animation program

Eric Bauza, as Fozzie Bear, Bunsen Honeydew, Mr. Statler Muppet babies

Steve Buscemi, as Saloso Elena of avalor

Devan Cohen, as Daniel Tiger Daniel Tiger neighborhood

Ben Diskin, like Gonzo, Rizzo. Muppet babies

Olivia Manning, as Dazzle Butterbean coffee

Featured culinary host

Giada De Laurentiis Giada entertains

Molly Yeh Girl meets the farm

Pati Jinich Mexican Table of Pati

Catarina fulvio A taste of Ireland: Ballyknocken Cookery School

WINNER: Valerie Bertinelli The homemade kitchen of Valerie

Outstanding daytime talent in a Spanish language program

Guillermo Arduino, Anchor Meeting

Elizabeth Hernandez Curiel, Correspondent The fat and the skinny

Raul De Molina, co-host The fat and the skinny

Gabriela Natale, hostess SuperLatina with Gaby Natale

Alejandra Oraa, co-host Destinations

Featured game presenter

John Michael Higgins America says

WINNER: Alex Trebek Danger!

Wayne Brady Let's make a Deal

Pat Sajak Wheel of Fortune

Chris Harrison Who wants to be a millionaire

Exceptional host for a lifestyle, children's program or special clbades

Monique Coleman Give me mo

Mo Rocca The Henry Ford Innovation Nation

Jeff Corwin Ocean Treks with Jeff Corwin

Samantha Brown Samantha Brown's places to love

Rob Strasberg, Treger Strasberg welcome home

Featured presenter of an informative interview program

Dr. Mehmet Oz The Dr. Oz show

Kellie Pickler, Ben Aaron Pickler and ben

Steve Harvey Steve

Rachael ray Rachael ray

WINNER: Kathie Lee Gifford, Hoda Kotb Today Show with Kathie Lee & Hoda

Exceptional entertainment talk show

WINNER: Kelly Ripa, Ryan Seacrest LIVE with Kelly and Ryan

Adrienne Houghton, Loni Love, Jeannie Mai, Tamera Mowry-Housley The real

Sara Gilbert, Sharon Osbourne, Sheryl Underwood, Eve, Carrie Ann Inaba, Julie Chen The conversation

Whoopi Goldberg, Joy Behar, Sunny Hostin, Meghan McCain, Abby Huntsman, Sara Haines The view

Wendy williams The show of wendy williams

Exceptional writing team for a drama series

The daring and the pretty

Days of our lives

General Hospital

WINNER: The young and the restless

Outstanding management team for a drama series

The daring and the pretty

Days of our lives

General Hospital

WINNER: The young and the restless

Outstanding casting for a drama series

Days of our lives

General Hospital

The Young and the Restless

Excellent artistic direction / stage design / stage design for a drama series

Days of our lives

General Hospital

The Young and the Restless

Outstanding lighting direction for a drama series

Days of our lives

General Hospital

The Young and the Restless

Featured technical team for a drama series.

The daring and the pretty

General Hospital

The Young and the Restless

Outstanding multiple camera editing for a drama series

Days of our lives

General Hospital

The Young and the Restless

Excellent combination of live sound and direct to the tape for a drama series

The daring and the pretty

General Hospital

The Young and the Restless

Outstanding musical direction and composition for a drama series.

Days of our lives

General Hospital

The Young and the Restless

Outstanding costume design for a drama series.

The daring and the pretty

Days of our lives

General Hospital

The Young and the Restless

Outstanding hairdressing for a drama series.

The daring and the pretty

Days of our lives

The Young and the Restless

Exceptional makeup for a drama series

The daring and the pretty

Days of our lives

General Hospital

The Young and the Restless

Exceptional casting for an animated or special series

Duck tales

Elena of avalor

Esme and Roy

Muppet babies

The tangled adventure of Rapunzel

She-Ra and the princesses of power

Outstanding writing for a series of digital drama

After always

The bay series

Conversations in L.A.

Giants

Light as a feather

Outstanding writing for a preschool animation program

Ask the StoryBots

Daniel Tiger neighborhood

Disney Doc McStuffins

Nancy of luxury

Peg + Cat

Outstanding writing for an animated program

Angela's Christmas

Hilda

The noisy house

Tales of Arcadia: Trollhunters

Wild Kratts

Outstanding writing for children, preschoolers, family viewing

Dino Dana

Odd squad

Odd squad: The world became strange

Sesame Street

Who was? Show

Exceptional special writing clbad

The show by Ellen DeGeneres

The Henry Ford Innovation Nation

The Royal Wedding Live with Cord and Tish!

To life: how Israeli volunteers are changing the world

The 2018 roses parade organized by Cord & Tish

Outstanding direction for a series of digital drama

After always A

The bay series

Conversations in L.A.

Giants

Light as a feather

Outstanding address for an animated program

The adventures of Rocky and Bullwinkle

Raven: The legend Baobab Studios Hilda

Tales of Arcadia: Trollhunters

Sunken ship

Outstanding management for a preschool animation program

Ask the StoryBots

Nancy of luxury

Nella the princess knight

Peg + Cat

Fall leaf

Exceptional direction for a program of visits for children, preschoolers or families

Dino Dana

Free rein

Mech-X4

Odd squad

Odd squad: The world became strange

Exceptional direction for a one-camera lifestyle, culinary, travel or educational and informative program.

1st Look Travelscope by NBC Joseph Rosendo

The pioneer woman

Samantha Brown's places to love

Rare but true

Exceptional direction for a multi-camera / culinary or educational and informative lifestyle

America test kitchen

Country house and family of Cook

The Food Network Milk Street kitchen

Exceptional direction for a talk show, entertainment news or morning shows

The show by Ellen DeGeneres

A little help with Carol Burnett

The real

The conversation

The view

Exceptional direction for a game show

Family dispute

Danger!

Let's make a Deal

The price is good

Who wants to be a millionaire

Special kind of exceptional management

The Gymkhana archives

Team United – Behind the Scenes: Superheroes

Weather for Ilhan Fuse Watchtower

Working in the theater

Outstanding Art Direction / Scenic Decor / Scenic Design

Dino Dana

The show by Ellen DeGeneres

Odd squad

Prince of Peoria

The conversation

The world of tomorrow today

Excellent main title and graphic design for a live action program

DailyMailTV

Magical Christmas Day Parade of Disney Parks

Prince of Peoria

Six dreams

Who was? Show

Outstanding title and graphic design for an animated program

The adventures of Rocky and Bullwinkle

Hilda

Little Big Awesome

Tales of Arcadia: 3 Down

Sunken ship

Outstanding lighting direction

Dino Dana

Rachael ray

The show by Ellen DeGeneres

The inspectors

The conversation

Exceptional technical team

American Ninja Warrior Junior

CBS this morning

The show by Ellen DeGeneres

Danger!

The price is good

Sesame Street

Outstanding cinematography

The Gymkhana archives

Jack Hanna is in the wild

Mech-X4

The new legends of the monkey

Fall leaf

Exceptional single camera edition

Eat. Career. Win.

First look

Giada on the beach

The Henry Ford Innovation Nation

Who was? Show

Outstanding multiple camera editing

Magical Christmas Day Parade of Disney Parks

Let's make a Deal

The price is good

Sesame Street

Top Chef Junior

Excellent mix of live sound and direct to the tape

The show by Ellen DeGeneres

Family dispute

Let's make a Deal

The price is good

Steve

Exceptional sound mixing

The Gymkhana archives

The new legends of the monkey

Restart: the watchdog code

Sesame Street

Six dreams

Exceptional sound mix for an animated program

Angela's Christmas

Raven: The Legend

Arcadia Tales: 3 Down

Tales Of Arcadia: Trollhunters

Sunken ship

Exceptional sound mix for a preschool animation program

Beat Bugs

Paw Patrol: Mighty Pups

Rusty rivets

The stinky and dirty show

Vampirin

Exceptional sound editing for a live action program

Dino Dana

The new legends of the monkey

Sesame Street

Six dreams

Who was? Show

Exceptional sound editing for an animated program

Big Hero 6: The Series

Lego DC Comic Super Hero The Flash

Tales of Arcadia: 3 Down

Tales of Arcadia: Trollhunters

Sunken ship

Exceptional sound editing for a preschool animation program

Beat Bugs

Elena of avalor

Come on Luna!

The stinky and dirty show

Vampirin

Outstanding musical direction and composition

Disney Mickey Mouse

Elena of avalor

The noisy house

The Tom and Jerry show

Sunken ship

[ad_2]
Source link